Municipal Information

 

Committee of Adjustment/Property Standards Committee/Fence viewers:

  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Jim Gaffan Jr.
  • Russell Horrocks
  • Allison Vilardi

Essex Region Conservation Authority:

  • Councillor Susanne Coghill
  • Councillor Larry Patterson

Kingsville Accessibility Advisory Committee:

  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Jackie Barraco
  • Todd Bradley
  • Michele Chauvin
  • Corey Gosselin

Kingsville Municipal Heritage Advisory Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Elvira Cacciavillani
  • Kimberly DeYong
  • Annetta Dunnion
  • Corey Gosselin
  • Anna Lamarche
  • Margie Luffman
  • Lydia Miljan
  • Danielle Truax

Kingsville Business Improvement Association:

  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Tony Gaffan
  • Heather Brown - Main Grill & Ale House
  • Mike Lauzon - Merli’s Coffee House & Eatery
  • Trevor Loop - Jack’s Gastropub & Inn 31
  • Jason Martin - Cindy’s Home and Garden
  • Izabela Muzzin – The Butcher of Kingsville
  • Beth Riddiford – My Cousin’s Closet
  • Tim Sala
  • Brian Sanford - Brian Sanford Accounting
  • Roberta Weston - Erie Shores Rehabilitation

Kingsville Police Services Board:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor Larry Patterson
  • Gary Bain

Joint Management Board of the Union Water Supply System:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor Tony Gaffan
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Councillor Larry Patterson

Committee of Revision:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Susanne Coghill
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Councillor Larry Patterson
  • Councillor Tony Gaffan (alternate)
  • Councillor John Driedger (alternate)

Personnel Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Councillor Susanne Coghill

Port of Kingsville Co-Tenancy Management Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor John Driedger

Planning Advisory Committee:

  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Ted Mastronardi
  • Murray McLeod
  • Shannon Olsen

Kingsville Parks, Recreation and Arts and Culture Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Tony Gaffan
  • Steven I'Anson
  • Brandon Riddiford
  • Melissa Tremaine-Snip

Kingsville Leamington Animal Control Committee:

  • Councillor Susanne Coghill
  • Councillor John Driedger

Migration Festival Committee:

  • Councillor Susanne Coghill
  • Stephanie Allen Santos
  • Patricia Bain
  • Mary Baruth
  • Tara Brown
  • Sue Girardin
  • Nancy Hickmott
  • David Laman
  • Laura Lucier
  • Marilyn Uprichard

The 55+ Advisory Committee:

  • Councillor John Driedger
  • Sandra Hughes
  • Margaret Laman
  • Bob Peterson
  • Anne Burrell
  • Susanna Child

Fantasy of Lights Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor Tony Gaffan
  • Patricia Bain
  • Doug Doey
  • David Laman
  • Margaret Laman
  • Doug Williams

Communities in Bloom Committee:

  • Deputy Mayor Gord Queen
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Alan Batke
  • Karen Batke
  • Joan Cope
  • Sue Cosford
  • Janet Dupuis
  • Liz Rogers
  • Melissa Tremaine-Snip
  • Joan Washburn

Marina Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor Susanne Coghill
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld

Tourism and Economic Development Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos
  • Councillor  Tony Gaffan
  • Jim Gaffan
  • Dave Hunt
  • Michael Lauzon
  • Doug Quick
  • Marian Stranak

Mettawas Park Fundraising Committee:

  • Councillor Tony Gaffan
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Steve I'Anson
  • Murray Stewart
  • Lisa DiGioia
  • Jim Walden

Master Fire Plan Committee:

  • Charles Parsons, Fire Chief
  • Jeff Dean, Deputy Fire Chief
  • Scott Moore, Fire Prevention Officer
  • Dave Page, Station Chief (North)
  • Bob Brando, Station Chief (South)
  • Councillor Larry Patterson
  • Brandon Rhea, Firefighter
  • Mike Eaton, Firefighter
  • Chris Lewis, Citizen Rep.
  • Carol Wingerden, Citizen Rep.

Drainage Advisory Committee:

  • Councillor Larry Patterson
  • Councillor Thomas Neufeld
  • Richard Welker
  • Jeff Stevenson
  • Henry Denotter

Kingsville Historical Park Inc.:

  • Councillor John Driedger

Migration Community Hall Board of Directors:

  • Councillor Susanne Coghill

Pelee Island Transportation Services Advisory Committee:

  • Mayor Nelson Santos

Erie Shores Community Transit Committee:

  • Councillor John Driedger

E.L.K. Energy Inc. Board of Directors:

  • Gary Bain